A Family Lawyers Guide to High-Asset Divorces in Miami, A Miami Florida Probate Attorneys Guide to DIY Wills, Handling custody and visitation exchanges, 12 Mistakes To Avoid When Divorcing Over 50, Newly divorced and navigating the holidays, Managing mortgage and other debts during the probate process. Real Estate Forms; Legal Forms by State; Other Legal Forms. Oath or affirmation of witness. Then, there can be a Formal Administration. It also includes the address and name of the probate attorney of the petitioner. Argument that one witness will suffice: RCW 11.20.070 provides no express requirement for two witnesses, as did prior law, and states in pertinent part "The provisions of a lost or destroyed will must be proved by clear, cogent, and convincing evidence, consisting at least in part of a witness [emphasis added] to either its contents or the . Opting-out of Marketing communications does not affect your receipt of business communications that are essential to your interaction with Aderant, such as client support & service communications, product updates, event registration or account management communications.